2018 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
1 Matthew Fernandez full bio Matthew Fernandez A So. 6-0 Port Jefferson Station, NY / Comsewogue
2 Tim Durkin full bio Tim Durkin D Sr. 5-10 Centereach, NY / Centereach
3 Brandon Riley full bio Brandon Riley M Sr. 6-2 Holtsville, NY / Sachem East
4 Andrew Yoli full bio Andrew Yoli G So. 5-9 Melville, NY / Half Hollow Hills East
5 Clercy Gaines II full bio Clercy Gaines II M Jr. 5-8 Coram, NY / Longwood
6 Matt Prokesch full bio Matt Prokesch M Sr. 6-0 Eastport, NY / Eastport-South Manor
7 Chris Nielsen full bio Chris Nielsen A So. 5-11 Miller Place, NY / Miller Place
9 Declan Canevari full bio Declan Canevari FO So. 6-0 Lake Grove, NY / Centereach
10 Tommy Johnson full bio Tommy Johnson LSM Sr. 6-0 Eastport, NY / Eastport-South Manor
11 James Elgort full bio James Elgort A Fr. 5-11 Mt. Sinai, NY / Mt. Sinai
12 Danny Cowan full bio Danny Cowan M Sr. 5-9 Smith Point, NY / William Floyd
13 Casey Hickey full bio Casey Hickey M Sr. 6-0 East Quogue, NY / Westhampton
14 Christian Prate full bio Christian Prate D Jr. 6-0 West Islip, NY / West Islip
15 Victor Olivero full bio Victor Olivero D Sr. 5-6 Shirley, NY / William Floyd
17 Jeff Ingegno full bio Jeff Ingegno D Fr. 6-0 Moriches, NY / William Floyd
18 John Ferrara full bio John Ferrara M Jr. 5-9 Ronkonkoma, NY / Connetquot
19 Michael Benasutti full bio Michael Benasutti M Fr. 5-8 Centereach, NY / Centereach
20 Vincent Raccuglia full bio Vincent Raccuglia D Fr. 6-0 West Islip, NY / West Islip
21 Ryan Wheeler full bio Ryan Wheeler G Fr. 6-2 Centereach, NY / Centereach
22 Kyle Levantino full bio Kyle Levantino A So. 5-9 Shirley, NY / William Floyd
23 Justin Calandra full bio Justin Calandra M Jr. 5-5 Mastic, NY / Eastport-South Manor
24 Alex Felice full bio Alex Felice D Fr. 5-11 Smithtown, NY / Smithtown West
25 Luke Schilling full bio Luke Schilling M Jr. 5-9 Holbrook, NY / Sachem North
26 Justin Malia full bio Justin Malia D So. 6-0 Bohemia, NY / Connetquot
27 Jack Murray full bio Jack Murray M Sr. 6-0 Oakdale, NY / Connetquot
28 Zak Jones full bio Zak Jones M So. 6-1 East Quogue, NY / Westhampton Beach
30 Jake Strull full bio Jake Strull LSM Fr. 6-0 Lake Grove, NY / Centereach
32 John Rivera full bio John Rivera M Jr. 5-7 Bethpage, NY / William Floyd
33 Kevin Fox full bio Kevin Fox D Sr. 6-0 Shirley, NY / William Floyd
35 Tom Ekstrom full bio Tom Ekstrom FO So. 5-5 Hauppauge, NY / Hauppauge
36 Vincent Abbamonte full bio Vincent Abbamonte FO Fr. 5-9 Lindenhurst, NY / Lindenhurst
40 Anthony Navas full bio Anthony Navas D So. 6-3 Center Moriches, NY / Center Moriches
42 Adam Sivon full bio Adam Sivon G So. 5-11 Ridge, NY / Longwood
50 Paul Leary full bio Paul Leary A So. 5-8 Center Moriches, NY / Center Moriches
52 Keith Church full bio Keith Church M Jr. 5-10 Mastic, NY / William Floyd