Golden Eagle News

News | April 8, 2016 10 Golden Eagles Appear on Skyline Sportsmanship Teams The conference announced the honorees in conjunction with Division III Week
News | February 10, 2016 Haun, Murino and Roberts Named Skyline Scholar-Athletes of the Year St. Joseph’s student-athletes claim the honor in three of seven fall Skyline sports
News | February 5, 2016 61 SJC Student-Athletes Land on Skyline’s Fall ‘15 Academic Honor Roll Women’s soccer led all SJC programs with 17 honorees
Men's Cross Country | November 14, 2015 St. Joseph’s Cross Country Competes at NCAA Regionals on Saturday The women finished 25th and the men 31st
Men's Cross Country | November 7, 2015 Men’s and Women’s Cross Country Participate in ECAC Championships The men placed 18th and the women 13th
Men's Cross Country | October 29, 2015 Maurice, MacDonell and Haun Claim ECAC Weekly Honors The trio had big showings at the Skyline Championships on Sunday
Men's Cross Country | October 25, 2015 SJC Women’s XC Claims First, Men Second at Skyline Championships Ryan Haun and Samantha Maurice were crowned individual champions
Men's Cross Country | October 17, 2015 Women’s XC Wins St. Joseph’s Invitational, Men Take Fourth The Golden Eagles had six top-10 finishers on the afternoon
Men's Cross Country | October 14, 2015 Haun Captures Second ECAC Rookie of the Week Honors of the Season The freshman placed 12th at the CCNY Classic on Sunday
Men's Cross Country | September 23, 2015 Ryan Haun Selected as ECAC Metro Region D-III Rookie of the Week The Bayport native collects the first regional honor of his career
Men's Cross Country | September 19, 2015 Men’s and Women’s Cross Country Both Finish Third at LIU Post Invitational Ryan Haun finished a team-high 10th
Men's Cross Country | September 15, 2015 St. Joseph's Well Represented at the Suffolk Marathon Current XC runner Erin MacDonell was joined by several SJC alumni at the event held on Sunday
Men's Cross Country | September 8, 2015 Haun and MacDonell Highlight Weekly Award Winners The duo claimed male and female Rookie of the Week Honors for cross country
Men's Cross Country | August 28, 2015 Men’s Cross Country Season Preview After a one-point defeat in the Skyline Championship, St. Joseph's has re-tooled and ready to contend again in 2015
Men's Cross Country | August 20, 2015 Skyline Conference Releases Fall Coaches’ Preseason Polls Women’s cross country emerges as the runaway favorite for the 2015 title
Men's Cross Country | August 4, 2015 Cross Country Schedules Released
Men's Cross Country | November 17, 2014 Golden Eagles Cross Country Soars at NCAA Regionals
Men's Cross Country | November 12, 2014 Seven Golden Eagles Named to All-Skyline Sportsmanship Team
Men's Cross Country | November 8, 2014 XC Fares Well Against Elite at ECAC Championships
Men's Cross Country | September 29, 2014 Golden Eagles Fly Past Competition at Staten Island Invitational
Men's Cross Country | September 13, 2014 XC Among Elite at Post Invitational Besting all DIII Teams
Men's Cross Country | November 26, 2013 Men's and Women's XC Compete at NCAA Regionals
CLICK HERE FOR MORE HEADLINES
« Apr May 2016 Jun »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
No events in this month
Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Women's Lacrosse
School Conf Overall
Sage 7-1-2 13-4-3
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7-2-1 9-10-2
Farmingdale State 6-3-1 10-9-2
Maritime (N.Y.) 6-4 12-7
Mt. St. Vincent 5-3-2 12-7-2
Yeshiva 5-3-2 6-8-2
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 4-3-3 5-10-4
Old Westbury 4-4-2 4-10-2
Purchase 3-7 4-14
Sarah Lawrence 0-8-2 1-10-3
St. Joseph's (Brkln) 0-9-1 0-13-2

EAGLES SPOTLIGHT

Heather Ferchland
Women's Lacrosse Skyline Co-Offensive Player of the Year
Jessica Cordano
Women's Lacrosse All-Skyline First-Team
Brianna Mascia
Women's Lacrosse All-Skyline First-Team
Kelly Walsh
Women's Lacrosse All-Skyline First-Team
Kristin Carroll
Women's Lacrosse All-Skyline Second-Team
Jenna Kelleher
Women's Lacrosse All-Skyline Second-Team
Meaghan Haber
Women's Lacrosse All-Skyline Second-Team
Lindsay Ramos
Women's Lacrosse All-Skyline Second-Team
Nick Girardi
Baseball All-Skyline Second-Team
Joseph Calabrese
Baseball All-Skyline Second-Team
Bob Keating
Baseball All-Skyline Second-Team
Mallory McClafferty
Softball All-Skyline First-Team/Second-Team
Lindsey Corriss
Softball All-Skyline First-Team
Gabrielle Cinquemani
Softball All-Skyline First-Team
Megan Leun
Softball All-Skyline First-Team
Matt Dioguardio
Men's Tennis All-Skyline Second-Team