Golden Eagle News

Women's Lacrosse | May 2, 2015 Women's Lacrosse Wins 2015 Skyline Conference Championship by Defeating Farmingdale, 7-5 The Golden Eagles now earn the Skyline’s automatic bid into the 2015 NCAA Division III Women’s Lacrosse Championship Tournament.
Women's Lacrosse | April 19, 2015 Lax Loses Tight Game to Drew, 13-12
Women's Lacrosse | April 18, 2015 Lacrosse Cashes in With Uneven Win Over Purchase, 19-4
Women's Lacrosse | March 28, 2015 SJC Lacrosse Slams Sage on Snowy Saturday, 19-2
Women's Lacrosse | March 18, 2015 Lacrosse Thumps Manhattanville, 16-7, for Third Win
Women's Lacrosse | March 14, 2015 Lacrosse Flies High Over Hartwick Hawks, 11-7
Women's Lacrosse | March 6, 2015 W. Lacrosse Game with Geneseo Cancelled for Macrh 7
Women's Lacrosse | March 3, 2015 W. Lax Falls Short In Second Half Against Muhlenberg
Women's Lacrosse | February 11, 2015 W. Lacrosse Picked Second in 2015 Skyline Preseason Poll
Women's Lacrosse | November 20, 2014 Women's Lacrosse Pitches in at 2014 Special Olympics
Women's Lacrosse | November 17, 2014 Lacrosse Coach Bob Vlahakis "Sticks" it to Stomach Cancer
Women's Lacrosse | Golden Eagles Mobile App Now Available for Apple & Android Devices St. Joseph's College and PrestoSports have launched a mobile app to help you follow the Golden Eagles.
CLICK HERE FOR MORE HEADLINES
« Jun Jul 2015 Aug »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
No events in this month
Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Women's Lacrosse
School Conf Overall
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 8-1 11-5-2
Sage 7-2 9-8-1
Maritime (N.Y.) 5-3-1 8-8-1
Purchase 4-3-1 10-9-1
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5-4 10-13
Mt. St. Vincent 4-4 8-10
Farmingdale State 4-4-1 7-11-1
Old Westbury 3-6 8-10
Polytechnic (N.Y.) 0-0 0-0
Sarah Lawrence 0-9 2-14

EAGLES SPOTLIGHT

Jenna Birkmire
Women's Swimming All-Skyline First Team
Sean McCarthy
Men's Basketball All-Skyline First Team
Andy Laurent
Men's Basketball All-Skyline Second Team
Fernando Vazquez
Men's Basketball All-Skyline Second Team
Andrea Iavarone
Women's Basketball All-Skyline Second Team