Women's Tennis Awards

Program Championships/Accolades
2009 Skyline Conference Team Sportsmanship Award
1993 District 31 Champions

2017

Skyline All-Conference
Victoria Panicola (First-Team)
Nora Burnett (Second-Team)
Lindsey Charrier (Second-Team) 

Skyline Player of the Week
Nora Burnett (10/9)
Alana Caporale (10/16)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Caroline Mandaro (9/18)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Nora Burnett (9/18)

2016

Skyline All-Conference
Kerri McMahon (First-Team)
Victoria Panicola (Second-Team)

Skyline Player of the Week
Kerri McMahon (10/3) 

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Kerri McMahon (9/6, 10/24)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Nora Burnett (9/6, 9/19)
Amanda Post (9/12)
Kerri McMahon (10/18

2015

Skyline All-Conference
Victoria Makulik (First-Team)
Kelley McGrath (Second-Team)
Victoria Panicola (Second-Team) 

Skyline Player of the Week
Rita Wehrli (9/21)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Victoria Makulik (9/21, 9/28) 

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Victoria Makulik (9/14)
Victoria Panicola (9/28, 10/5)
Rita Wherli (10/12) 

2014

Skyline All-Conference
Shannon Merker (First-Team)
Erika Hesselbirg (First-Team)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Shannon Merker (10/13)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Erika Hasselberg (9/22)
Rita Wehrli (9/15)

2013

Skyline All-Conference 
Katie Soeder (First-Team)
Nancy Marroquin (First-Team)
Kelley McGrath (Second-Team)

Skyline Player of the Week
Katie Soeder (10/14)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Katie Soeder (9/99/16)
Rita Wehrli (9/9)
Kelly McGrath (10/21)

2012

Skyline All-Conference
Katelyn Dorsey (First-Team)
Nancy Marroquin (Second-Team)
Katie Soeder (Second-Team)

Skyline Player of the Week
Katie Soeder (10/8)
Nancy Marroquin (10/15)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Kelley McGrath (9/17)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Katelyn Dorsey (10/1)
Katie Soeder (9/17)
Nancy Marroquin (9/49/24)
Lindsey Merker (10/22)
Kelley McGrath (10/110/810/15)
Cristina Valente (9/24)

2011

Skyline All-Conference
Nancy Marroquin (First-Team)
Katelyn Dorsey (Second-Team)

Skyline Player of the Week
Kathryn Wood (9/26)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Elizabeth Barlow (10/24)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll

Katelyn Dorsey (10/24)
Nancy Marroquin (10/10)
Katie Soeder (9/19)

2010

Skyline All-Conference 
Katie Soeder (First-Team)
Terri Leonard (Second-Team)
Kathryn Wood (Second-Team)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Katie Soder (9/79/2710/18)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Terri Leonard (9/7)
Katie Soder (9/20)
Kathryn Wood (9/20)

2009

Skyline All-Conference
Danielle Rufrano (First-Team)
Terri Leonard (Second-Team)

Skyline Player of the Week
Terri Leonard (10/5)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll

Kelly Crawford (9/28)
Danielle Rufrano (9/2110/26)

2008

Skyline All-Conference
Danielle Rufrano (First-Team)
Terri Leonard (Second-Team)
Kathryn Wood (Second-Team)

Skyline Player of the Week
Danielle Rufrano (10/13)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Kathryn Wood (10/6 & 10/13)

Skyline WeeklyHonor Roll
Kelly Crawford (9/22)
Terri Leonard (10/27)
Danielle Rufrano (10/27)
Kathryn Wood (9/15)

2000

Skyline All-Conference 
Kathleen Brown (First-Team)
Lynn Raffaele (First-Team)
Helena Stubelek (First-Team)

1998

WIAC All-Star Team
Lauren Cardella (First-Team)
Deanna Levy (Second-Team)
Heather Miller (Second-Team)