Golden Eagle News

News | May 18, 2017 Pierno Earns Second Place in the Heptathlon at the ECAC Track & Field Championships Pierno’s second-place finish in Heptathlon is the highest by any track & field athlete in program history
News | May 6, 2017 Track and Field Completes Outdoor Season at the NJAC Championships The women's team finished seven out of nine teams, the men finished ninth out of nine schools.
News | April 22, 2017 Women's Track and Field Captures First at Coach Omeltchenko Invitational Madelyn Kowlavich broke the program record in the 100-meter hurdle with a 16.98 time
News | April 14, 2017 Track and Field Competes at Osprey Open Over the Weekend Pierno both two records at the meet
News | March 31, 2017 Linbrunner Breaks 200-Meter Record at Roadrunner Invitational on Saturday The East Patchogue, NY native would break the program record in the 200 meter dash with a 22.91 time
News | March 25, 2017 Track and Field Hosts SJC Spring Opener on Saturday Frejka, O’Shea, Linbrunner, and Antonawich’s second-place time of 45.09 is a new school record.
News | July 5, 2016 32 SJC Student-Athletes Land on NJAC’s All-Academic Team 19 women's track & field athletes were named to the All-Academic Team
News | May 18, 2016 Track and Field Completes 2016 Season at ECAC’s Ashley Arquer fared best in the 100m dash for the Golden Eagles
News | May 8, 2016 Two Golden Eagles Earned All-Conference Nods at NJAC Championships Jess Pierno and Joshia Hoshyla earned All-Conference Honors
News | April 8, 2016 Track and Field Breaks Four Schools Records at the Osprey Open Nick Russo earned a second-place time of 46.14 in the 40-meter relay.
News | April 1, 2016 Track and Field Competes at Ramapo Invitational The Golden Eagles will travel back to New Jersey for the Osprey Open at Stockton University on Friday April 8.
News | March 26, 2016 Track and Field Continues Record Breaking Streak at Spring Opener Track and field opened its outdoor season at SJC's Spring Opener on Saturday
News | March 22, 2016 Outdoor Track & Field Looks To Build Off Successful Indoor Season Kelly Roberts currently holds the program's Distance medley relay record
Women's Cross Country | August 12, 2015 Former SJC Cross Country and Track Star Maureen Quinn Continues to Push the Limit The 2013 graduate is a rising star on the U.S. Strongwoman scene
Women's Cross Country | May 7, 2015 AnnMarie Zigrosser Named to All-NJAC Team in 10,000m Run
Women's Cross Country | April 25, 2015 Track & Field Hits Three States for Whirlwind Weekend
Women's Cross Country | April 6, 2015 Zigrosser & Mayen Lead Golden Eagles Track at Ramapo Invite
Baseball | April 12, 2014 Track Teams Compete at TCNJ Invitational
CLICK HERE FOR MORE HEADLINES
« Apr May 2017
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
May 6, 2017
7/9 at NJAC Championships
Final
5/6-5-7 Richard Wackar Stadium (Glassboro, NJ)
May 17, 2017
at ECAC Championships
TBD
5/17-5/18 Westfield St. University (Westfield, MA)
No events today
Men's Soccer
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
School Conf Overall
Merchant Marine 10-1 13-5-2
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 10-1 11-6-2
Old Westbury 8-2-1 11-4-5
Farmingdale State 8-3 10-8
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6-5 7-11
Sage 5-5-1 7-8-5
Maritime (N.Y.) 5-6 9-10
Mt. St. Vincent 5-6 6-12-1
St. Joseph's (Brkln) 4-7 7-11
Yeshiva 2-8-1 5-11-2
Purchase 1-9-1 1-14-1
Sarah Lawrence 0-11 4-13

EAGLES SPOTLIGHT

Brooke Kreuscher
Skyline All-Conference First-Team (WLAX)
Nicole Stoppelli
Skyline All-Conference First-Team (WLAX)
Chelsea Tarazona
Skyline All-Conference First-Team (WLAX)
Kristin Carroll
Skyline All-Conference Second-Team (WLAX)
Samantha Caruso
Skyline All-Conference Second-Team (WLAX)
Diana Johnston
Skyline All-Conference Second-Team (WLAX)
Scott Reece
Skyline All-Conference First-Team (MLAX)
James Conroy
Skyline All-Conference Second-Team (MLAX)
Josh Shaw
Skyline All-Conference Second-Team (MLAX)
Josh Outsen
Skyline Conference Pitcher of the Year (BB)
Lou Doria
Skyline All-Conference First-Team (BB)
Paul Britt
Skyline All-Conference Second-Team (BB)
Matthew Burnett
Skyline All-Conference Second-Team (BB)
Daniel Campanelli
Skyline All-Conference Second-Team (BB)
Brandon Lubrano
Skyline All-Conference Second-Team (BB)
Kristen Arbiter
Skyline All-Conference First-Team (SB)
Theresa Cardello
Skyline All-Conference First-Team (SB)