Women's Cross Country Awards

Program Championships
2015 Skyline Champions
2014 Skyline Champions
2013 Skyline Champions
2012 Skyline Champions
2011 Skyline Champions
2010 Skyline Champions
2008 Skyline Champions
2007 Skyline Champions
2006 Skyline Champions
2002 Skyline Champions
2002 WIAC Champions
2000 Skyline Champions
1999 Skyline Champions

Individual Champions
Erin MacDonell (2016, Skyline)
Samantha Maurice (2015, Skyline)
AnnMarie Zigrosser (2014, Skyline)
Christine Cristobal (2012, Skyline)
Christine Cristobal (2011, Skyline)
Gillian Goodwin (2010, Skyline)
Kerry Tobin (2009, Skyline)
Brittany Carter (2008, Skyline)
Michelle Talento (2003, Skyline & WIAC)
Michelle Talento (2002, Skyline & WIAC)
Christina King (2000, Skyline)
Samantha Gesuele (1999, Skyline)

2017

ECAC Metro Runner of the Week
Erin MacDonell (9/13

ECAC Metro Rookie of the Week
Meagan Haviland (9/13

Skyline Runner of the Week
Erin MacDonell (9/5, 9/11)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Meagan Haviland (9/11)

2016

All-ECAC
Erin MacDonell (2nd)
Kelly Roberts (17th) 

Skyline All-Conference
Erin MacDonell (First-Team, 1st)
Kelly Roberts (Second-Team, 12th)

Skyline Runner of the Week
Erin MacDonell (9/19, 10/3, 10/11, 10/17)

2015

Skyline All-Conference
Samantha Maurice (First-Team, 1st)
Brittany Guttieri (First-Team, 2nd)
Erin MacDonell (First-Team, 3rd)
Katie Scharrenbroich (First-Team, 4th)
Megan Lavery (First-Team, 5th)
Kelly Roberts (First-Team, 7th)

Skyline Rookie of the Year
Erin MacDonell 

Skyline Coach of the Year
Jim Crowley

ECAC Metro Runner of the Week
Brittany Guttieri (9/14) 
Samantha Maurice (10/28) 

ECAC Metro Rookie of the Week
Erin MacDonell (10/7, 10/21, 10/28) 

Skyline Runner of the Week
Brittany Guttieri (9/14)
Samantha Maurice (10/5, 10/12)
Katie Scharrenbroich (10/19) 

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Erin MacDonell (9/8, 9/21, 10/5, 10/12)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Samantha Maurice (9/8)
Brittany Guttieri (9/21

2014

Skyline All-Conference
AnnMarie Zigrosser (First-Team, 1st)
Lauren Waka (First-Team, 2nd)
Samantha Maurice (First-Team, 4th)
Katie Scharrenbroich (First-Team, 5th)
Brittany Guttieri (Second-Team, 8th)
Megan Lavery (Second-Team, 9th)
Kelly Roberts (Second-Team, 12th)

Skyline Coach of the Year
Jim Crowley

ECAC Metro Runner of the Week
Lauren Waka (9/21)
AnnMarie Zigrosser (9/219/2810/26)

Skyline Runner of the Week
Lauren Waka (9/159/22)
AnnMarie Zigrosser (9/229/2910/610/2010/27)

Skyline Wekely Honor Roll
Katie Scharrenbroich (10/20)
Lauren Waka (10/6)

2013

Skyline Coach of the Year
Jim Crowley

Skyline All-Conference
Brittany Guttieri (First-Team, 2nd)
AnnMarie Zigrosser (First-Team, 3rd)
Lauren Waka (First-Team, 5th)
Caitlyn Ryan (First-Team, 6th)
Mary Cipriano (Second-Team, 8th)
Samantha Maurice (Second-Team, 12th)
Jenna Pearsall (Second-Team, 13th)

Skyline Runner of the Week
Brittany Guttieri (9/39/99/169/3010/7)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Kelly Roberts (9/1610/21)
Siobhan O' Gorman (10/7)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Brittany Guttieri (9/23)
Anne Marie Zigrosser (10/21)

2012

Skyline Individual Champion
Christine Cristobal

Skyline Rookie of the Year
Brittany Guttieri

Skyline All-Conference
Christine Cristobal (First-Team, 1st)
Gillian Goodwin (First-Team, 2nd)
AnnMarie Zigrosser (First-Team, 3rd)
Maureen Quinn (First-Team, 4th)
Caitlyn Ryan (First-Team, 5th)
Brittany Guttieri (First-Team, 6th)
Lauren Waka (Second-Team, 11th)
Mary Cipriano (Second-Team, 12th) 

All-ECAC Team
Christine Cristobal

Skyline Runner of the Week
Christine Cristobal (9/17, 11/5, 11/12, 11/19)
Gillian Goodwin (10/8)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Brittany Guttieri (10/8, 11/19)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Christine Cristobol (9/10, 9/24, 10/110/22)
AnnMarie Zigrosser (10/2211/511/12)

2011

Skyline Individual Champion
Christine Cristobal

Skyline All-Conference
Christine Cristobal (First-Team, 1st)
Gillian Goodwin (First-Team, 2nd)
Caitlyn Ryan (First-Team, 5th)
AnnMarie Zigrosser (First-Team, 6th)
Maureen Quinn (Second-Team, 11th)
Ally Waka (Second-Team, 14th)

Skyline Coach of the Year
Jim Crowley

Skyline Runner of the Week
Christine Cristobal (9/19, 9/26, 10/24)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
AnnMarie Zigrosser (10/17)
Caitlin Ryan (9/1210/24)
Lauren Waka (10/3)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Gillian Goodwin (9/1210/3)
Caitlin Ryan (9/26)

2010

Skyline Individual Champion
Gillian Goodwin

Skyline All-Conference
Gillian Goodwin (First-Team, 1st)
Maureen Quinn (First-Team, 5th)
Ally Waka (First-Team, 6th)

Skyline Co-Coach of the Year
Jim Crowley

Skyline Runner of the Week 

Gillian Goodwin (10/410/1810/2511/1)
Maureen Quinn (9/7)

Skyline Rookie of the Week
Gillian Goodwin (9/139/20)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Maureen Quinn (9/2710/2511/1)
Ally Waka (11/1)

2009

Skyline Individual Champion
Kerry Tobin

Skyline All-Conference
Kerry Tobin (First Team, 1st)
Stephanie Aiello (Second Team, 9th)
Michelle Petrina (Second Team, 10th)
Elyse Patrella (Second Team, 13th)
Maureen Quinn (Second Team, 14th)
  
Skyline Runner of the Week
Kerry Tobin (9/811/2)

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll
Stephanie Aiello (10/5)
Emily Brandon (10/19)
Elyse Patrella (9/8)
Michelle Petrina (10/19 & 10/26)
Maureen Quinn (10/19)
Kerry Tobin (9/14 & 9/21)

2008

Skyline Individual Champion
Brittany Carter

Skyline Coach of the Year
Jim Crowley

Skyline Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Elyse Patrella

Skyline All-Conference
Brittany Carter (First-Team, 1st)
Elyse Patrella (First-Team, 3rd)
Katie Baudier (Second-Team, 8th)
Bridget Kissinger (Second-Team, 10th)
Michelle Petrina (Second-Team, 12th)
Ally Waka (Second-Team, 14th)

Skyline Runner of the Week
Brittany Carter (9/8, 9/22, 10/6, 10/20, 10/27 & 11/10)
Elyse Patrella (11/10)
Ally Waka (9/29)